Event Schedule

01

Event Schedule

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17 (9:00a - 6:30p)

Time
Event
8:00a – 2:30p
Moore Aloha (Mentorship Program)
9:00a – 2:00p
Surfing Round 1 (Round of 88)
10:00a – 5:00p
Festival Village Open
10:00a – 5:00p
#Goals Stage Free Classes and Speakers
10:00a – 6:00p
Lenovo Esports Arena Open
11:00a – 6:30p
Beer Garden Open
1:45p – 2:15p
TBD in Concert
2:00p – 3:40p
Surfing Round 2 (Round of 64, Heats 1 – 4)
2:30p – 3:00p
Mittens in Concert
3:15p – 3:45p
Doah’s Daydream in Concert
4:00p – 4:30p
Angelina Alexion in Concert
4:45p – 5:15p
Niko Rubio in Concert
5:30p – 6:15p
Sofia Carson Special Performance

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18 (8:00a - 6:30p)

Time
Event
8:00a – 1:00p
Surfing Round 2 (Round of 64, Heats 4 – 16)
9:00a – 6:00p
Lenovo Esports Arena Open (Super Smash Ultimate Tournament)
10:00a – 5:00p
Festival Village Open
10:00a – 5:00p
#Goals Stage Free Classes and Speakers
10:00a – 6:30p
Beer Garden Open
11:15a – 11:45a
Dylan Conrique in Concert
12:00p – 12:30p
Olivia Lunny in Concert
12:45p – 1:15p
Leyla Blue in Concert
1:00p – 4:20p
Surfing Round 3 (Round of 32)
1:30p – 2:05p
Hot Chelle Rae in Concert
2:15p – 4:15p
Super Girl Sound Session Female DJ Competition
4:30p – 5:00p
Stephani Poetri in Concert
5:15p – 5:45p
Upsahl in Concert
6:00p – 6:30p
Maggie Lindemann in Concert

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 19 (8:00a - 6:00p)

Time
Event
8:00a – 11:20a
Surfing Round 4 (Round of 16)
8:00a – 10:00a
Longboard Round 1 (Round of 16)
9:00a – 5:00p
Lenovo Esports Arena Open (College Valorant Tournament)
10:00a – 5:00p
Festival Village Open
10:00a – 5:00p
#Goals Stage Free Classes and Speakers
10:00a – 6:30p
Beer Garden Open
10:15a – 12:15p
Longboard Quarterfinals
11:20 – 1:20p
Surfing Quarterfinals
11:30a – 12:00p
Carlie Hanson in Concert
12:15p – 12:45p
Ylona Garcia in Concert
12:30p – 1:30p
Longboard Semifinals
1:00p – 1:45p
Female Leadership Panel Discussion
1:20p – 2:20p
Surfing Semifinals
2:00p – 2:30p
Longboard Finals
2:00p – 2:30p
Kira Kosarin in Concert
2:20p – 2:40p
Adaptive Surfing Finals
2:45p – 3:15p
Almost Monday in Concert
3:00p – 3:35p
Surfing Finals
3:45p – 4:15p
Surf Awards Ceremony
4:15p – 4:45p
Austin Mahone in Concert
5:00p – 6:00p
Plain White T’s in Concert